Top Stories
Social Media
More Stories
Lions WBB Beats Kansas Christian College in ACCA National Tournament Women’s Basketball Results Trinity Bible College Lions @ ACCA National Tournament ... March 3, 2017
Lions WBB Falls to Welch College in ACCA 1st Round Women’s Basketball Results Trinity Bible College Lions @ ACCA National Tournament ... March 2, 2017
Lions WBB Falls to MBU in North Region Championship Women’s Basketball Results Trinity Bible College Lions @ NCCAA North Region... February 25, 2017
Liosn WBB Advance to North Region Championship Women’s Basketball Results Trinity Bible College Lions @ NCCAA North Region... February 24, 2017
Lions WBB Comes Up Short in NIAC Conference Championship Game Women’s Basketball Results Trinity Bible College Lions @ NIAC Conference Tournament... February 18, 2017
Lions WBB Advances to NIAC Conference Championship Women’s Basketball Results Trinity Bible College Lions @ NIAC Conference Tournament... February 17, 2017

Upcoming Games & Results

No Event
Sat Aug 26
Final
at University of Saint Mary L, 49-0
Fri Sep 01
Final
at NSU Twilight
Fri Sep 01
Final
at NSU Twilight
Sat Sep 09
Final
vs. Herb Blakely X-C Meet
@ Madison, SD (Dakota State University)
Sat Sep 09
Final
vs. Herb Blakely X-C Meet
@ Madison, SD (Dakota State University)
Sat Sep 09
Final
Grinnell L, 15-6
Homecoming 2017
Sat Sep 16
Final
vs. Faith Baptist Bible College Invite
@ Ankeny, IA
Sat Sep 16
Final
vs. Faith Baptist Bible College Invite
@ Ankeny, IA
Sat Sep 16
Final
Lyon College L, 61-0
Fri Sep 29
5:30pm
vs. SDSU Classic
@ Brookings, SD
Fri Sep 29
5:30pm
vs. SDSU Classic
@ Brookings, SD
Fri Oct 06
4:00 pm
vs. Jimmie Invite
@ Jamestown, ND
Fri Oct 06
4:00 pm
vs. Jimmie Invite
@ Jamestown, ND (University of Jamestown)
Sat Oct 14
vs. UND Ron Pynn Classic
@ Grand Forks, ND
Sat Oct 14
vs. UND Ron Pynn Classic
@ Grand Forks, ND
Sat Oct 14
Final
at Finlandia L, 27-21
Sat Oct 21
Final
vs. Haywood College W, 41-22
@ Brownsville, TN
Sat Oct 28
Final
at Olivet Nazarene L, 49-6
Sat Nov 04
Final
Finlandia W, 37-14
Senior Day / Parents Day
Fri Nov 10
Final
at Association Free Lutheran Bible School W, 81-30
Fri Nov 10
Final
at Association Free Lutheran Bible School W, 82-63
Sat Nov 11
vs. NCCAA National Championship
@ Clinton, MS NCCAA National Championship
Sat Nov 11
vs. NCCAA National Championship
@ Clinton, MS NCCAA National Championship
Sat Nov 11
Final
at Association Free Lutheran Bible School W, 85-42
Sat Nov 11
Final
at Association Free Lutheran Bible School W, 73-64
Tue Nov 14
Final
at Dakota St. L, 91-44
Tue Nov 14
Final
at Dakota St. L, 103-61
Fri Nov 17
Final
at Faith Bapt. Bible W, 53-43
Faith Classic
Fri Nov 17
Final
at Faith Bapt. Bible W, 80-54
Faith Classic
Sat Nov 18
Final
vs. Ozark Christian W, 74-66
@ Ankeny, IA Faith Classic
Sat Nov 18
Final
vs. Ozark Christian College W, 88-75
@ Ankeny, IA Faith Classic
Tue Nov 21
5:30 PM
at Dakota College at Bottineau
Tue Nov 21
7:30 PM
at Dakota College at Bottineau
Tue Nov 28
5:30 PM
at Crown (Minn.)
Tue Nov 28
7:30 PM
at Crown (Minn.)
Sat Dec 02
6:00 PM
Red River College
Sat Dec 02
8:00 PM
Red River College
Sun Dec 03
1:00 PM
Red River College
Sun Dec 03
3:00 PM
Red River College
Wed Dec 06
6:00 PM
Presentation
Wed Dec 06
8:00 PM
Presentation
Fri Dec 08
5:30 PM
vs. Maranatha Baptist
@ North Central University
Sat Dec 09
2:00 PM
vs. Faith Bapt. Bible
@ St. Paul, MN @ University of Northwestern
Sat Dec 09
4:00 PM
vs. Faith Bapt. Bible
@ St. Paul, MN @ University of Northwestern
Tue Jan 09
5:30 PM
at Mayville St.
Tue Jan 09
7:30 PM
at Mayville St.
Fri Jan 12
8:00 AM
Turtle Mountain Community College
Fri Jan 12
8:00 PM
Turtle Mountain Community College
Sat Jan 13
12:00 PM
Turtle Mountain Community College
Sat Jan 13
2:00 PM
Turtle Mountain Community College
Wed Jan 17
6:00 PM
at Cankdeska Cikana Community College
Wed Jan 17
8:00 PM
at Cankdeska Cikana Community College
Fri Jan 19
6:00 PM
at Providence-Manitoba
Fri Jan 19
8:00 PM
at Providence-Manitoba
Sat Jan 20
12:00 PM
at Providence-Manitoba
Sat Jan 20
2:00 PM
at Providence-Manitoba
Tue Jan 23
6:00 PM
Minn.-Morris
Tue Jan 23
8:30 PM
Minn.-Morris
Fri Jan 26
6:00 PM
at Oak Hills Christian
Fri Jan 26
8:00 PM
at Oak Hills Christian
Sat Jan 27
12:00 PM
at Oak Hills Christian
Sat Jan 27
2:00 PM
at Oak Hills Christian
Tue Jan 30
7:30 PM
at Jamestown
Fri Feb 02
4:00 PM
North Central (Minn.)
Fri Feb 02
6:00 PM
North Central (Minn.)
Tue Feb 06
6:00 PM
Cankdeska Cikana Community College
Tue Feb 06
8:00 PM
Cankdeska Cikana Community College
Wed Feb 07
5:30 PM
at Valley City St.
Wed Feb 07
7:30 PM
at Valley City St.
Fri Feb 09
6:00 PM
Sisseton-Wapheton College
Senior Night / Parents Night
Fri Feb 09
8:00 PM
Sisseton-Wapheton College
Senior Night / Parents Night
Sat Feb 10
TBA
at Sisseton-Wapheton College
Sat Feb 10
4:00 PM
at Sisseton-Wapheton College
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
Fri Nov 04
Final
Association Free Lutheran Bible School W, 84-64
Sat Nov 05
Final
Association Free Lutheran Bible School L, 84-76
Tue Nov 08
Final
at Valley City St. L, 83-61
Tue Nov 15
Final
Dakota St. L, 101-77
Sat Nov 19
Final
at North Central (Minn.) L, 96-84
Tue Nov 22
Final
Dakota College at Bottineau L, 94-91
Tue Nov 29
Final
at Minn.-Morris L, 112-73
Tue Dec 06
Final
at Presentation L, 101-83
Thu Dec 08
Final
at Randall L, 106-97
Fri Dec 09
Final
vs. Arlington Baptist L, 114-98
@ Moore, OK
Sat Dec 10
Final
vs. Oklahoma City University L, 114-72
@ Moore, OK
Tue Jan 10
Final
at Dickinson St. L, 103-52
Fri Jan 13
Final
at Cankdeska Cikana Community College W, 104-95
Sat Jan 14
Final
at Turtle Mountain Community College W, 80-74
Tue Jan 17
Final
at Northwestern (Minn.) L, 78-45
Sat Jan 21
Final
Providence University College W, 127-108
Sun Jan 22
Final
Providence University College W, 122-74
Tue Jan 24
Final
Cankdeska Cikana Community College W, 119-93
Fri Jan 27
Final
Oak Hills Christian College W, 107-90
Senior Night
Sat Jan 28
Final
Oak Hills Christian College W, 88-52
Parents Day
Tue Jan 31
Final
Turtle Mountain Community College W, 95-81
Fri Feb 03
Final
at Canadian Mennonite University W, 87-65
Sat Feb 04
Final
at Canadian Mennonite University W, 90-71
Tue Feb 07
Final
at Jamestown L, 89-65
Fri Feb 10
Final
at Leech Lake Tribal College W, 89-70
@ Cass Lake Bena High School
Sat Feb 11
Final
at Leech Lake Tribal College W, 76-54
@ Cass Lake Bena High School
Tue Feb 14
Final
at Mayville St. W, 78-76
Fri Feb 17
Final
vs. Cankdesk Cikana Community College W, 101-85
@ Oak Hills Christian College (Bemidji, MN) NIAC Conference Tournament
Sat Feb 18
Final
vs. Association Free Lutheran Bible School W, 98-72
@ Oak Hills Christian College (Bemidji, MN) NIAC Conference Championship
Fri Feb 24
Final
vs. Maranatha Baptist L, 71-64
@ Watertown, Wis. NCCAA Regionals
Thu Mar 02
Final
vs. Faith Bapt. Bible W, 84-79
@ Neosho, MO ACCA National Tournament
Fri Mar 03
Final
Welch College W, 95-87
ACCA National Tournament
Sat Mar 04
Final
vs. Rhema Bible L, 97-81
@ Ozark Christian College ACCA National Championship Game
Previous Next View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Aug 27
Final
University of Saint Mary L, 34-0
Sat Sep 03
Final
at Waldorf University L, 42-0
Sat Sep 10
Final
at Grinnell W, 27-21
Sat Sep 17
Final
Maranatha Baptist W, 33-14
Sat Sep 24
Final
at Mayville St. L, 35-6
Sat Oct 01
Final
Presentation L, 58-2
Sat Oct 08
Final
Finlandia W, 36-20
Homecoming
Sat Oct 15
Final
vs. Morthland College L, 66-40
@ Des Moines Christian School, Des Moines, IA
Sat Oct 29
Final
at Maranatha Baptist L, 34-18
Sat Nov 05
Final
at Finlandia W, 17-13
Sat Nov 12
Final
Dordt L, 59-24
Previous Next View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Sep 02
Final
at NSU Twilight
Sat Sep 10
Final
at Herb Blakely X-C Meet
Sat Oct 01
Final
at SDSU Classic
Fri Oct 07
Final
at Jimmie Invite
Sat Oct 15
Final
at UND Ron Pynn Classic
Sat Nov 12
11:00 am EST
vs. NCCAA National Championship
@ Clinton, MS NCCAA National Championship
Previous Next View Full Schedule
No Event
Fri Nov 04
Final
Association Free Lutheran Bible School W, 77-44
Sat Nov 05
Final
Association Free Lutheran Bible School W, 62-49
Tue Nov 08
Final
at Valley City St. L, 93-22
Tue Nov 15
Final
Dakota St. L, 82-33
Sat Nov 19
Final
at North Central (Minn.) W, 70-60
Tue Nov 22
Final
Dakota College at Bottineau L, 88-53
Tue Nov 29
Final
at Minn.-Morris L, 97-46
Tue Dec 06
Final
at Presentation L, 90-49
Thu Dec 08
Final
vs. Rhema Bible College W, 56-53
@ Moore, OK
Fri Dec 09
Final
at Randall L, 97-47
Sat Dec 10
Final
vs. Manhattan Chrst. L, 70-67
@ Moore, OK
Tue Jan 10
Final
at Dickinson St. L, 111-53
Fri Jan 13
Final
at Cankdeska Cikana Community College W, 76-46
Sat Jan 14
Final
at Turtle Mountain Community College L, 80-69
Tue Jan 17
Final
at Northwestern (Minn.) L, 67-37
Sat Jan 21
Final
Providence-Manitoba W, 80-61
Sun Jan 22
Final
Providence-Manitoba W, 73-42
Tue Jan 24
Final
Cankdeska Cikana Community College W, 76-53
Fri Jan 27
Final
Oak Hills Christian College W, 78-54
Senior Night
Sat Jan 28
Final
Oak Hills Christian College W, 63-33
Parents Day
Tue Jan 31
Final
Turtle Mountain Community College W, 82-78
Fri Feb 03
Final
at Canadian Mennonite University L, 84-51
Sat Feb 04
Final
at Canadian Mennonite University W, 73-65
Tue Feb 07
Final
at Jamestown L, 131-42
Fri Feb 10
Final
at Leech Lake Tribal College W, 75-46
@ Cass Lake Bena High School
Sat Feb 11
Final
at Leech Lake Tribal College W, 1-0
@ Cass Lake Bena High School
Tue Feb 14
Final
at Mayville St. L, 79-36
Fri Feb 17
Final
vs. Canadian Mennonite University W, 70-65
@ Oak Hills Christian College NIAC Conference Tournament
Sat Feb 18
Final
vs. Turtle Mountain Community College L, 74-67
@ Oak Hills Christian College NIAC Conference Championship
Fri Feb 24
Final
vs. Faith Bapt. Bible W, 76-39
@ Watertown, WI NCCAA II North Region Tournament
Sat Feb 25
Final
vs. Maranatha Baptist L, 58-53
@ Watertown, Wis. NCCAA Regional Championship
Thu Mar 02
Final
vs. Welch College L, 59-47
@ Ozark Christian College ACCA National Tournament
Fri Mar 03
Final
Kansas Christian W, 88-72
ACCA National Tournament
Sat Mar 04
Final
Rhema Bible W, 81-68
ACCA National Tournament
Previous Next View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
Fri Sep 02
Final
at Presentation College L, 3-0
Fri Sep 02
Final
Grace (Neb.) L, 3-0
Sat Sep 03
Final
Grace (Neb.) L, 3-0
Fri Sep 09
Final
vs. Providence-Manitoba L, 3-0
@ Minneapolis, Minn. NCU Invite
Fri Sep 09
Final
at North Central (Minn.) L, 3-0
NCU Invite
Sat Sep 10
Final
vs. Grinnell L, 3-0
@ Minneapolis, MN NCU Invite
Sat Sep 10
Final
vs. Faith Bapt. Bible L, 3-0
@ Minneapolis, MN NCU Invite
Fri Sep 16
Final
at Dakota College at Bottineau L, 3-0
Mon Sep 19
Final
at Mayville State L, 3-0
Fri Sep 23
Final
at Waldorf University JV L, 3-0
Fri Sep 23
Final
at Viterbo JV L, 3-0
Sat Sep 24
Final
North Central (Minn.) L, 3-1
Wed Oct 12
Final
Minnesota State Community & Technical College - Fergus Falls L, 3-0
Sat Oct 15
Final
vs. Williston State College L, 3-0
@ Lake Region State College (Devils Lake, ND) LRSC Invite
Sat Oct 15
Final
vs. Bismarck State College L, 3-0
@ Lake Region State College (Devils Lake, ND) LRSC Invite
Sun Oct 16
Final
vs. Dakota College at Bottineau L, 3-0
@ Lake Region State College (Devils Lake, ND)
Sun Oct 16
Final
at Lake Region State College L, 3-0
LRSC Invite
Wed Oct 19
Final
Dakota College at Bottineau L, 3-0
LRSC Invite
Fri Oct 21
Final
at North Central (Minn.) L, 3-0
Sat Oct 22
Final
vs. Minn.-Morris L, 3-0
@ North Central University Triangular Match
Sat Oct 22
Final
at North Central (Minn.) L, 3-0
Triangular Match
Mon Oct 24
Final
University of Jamestown JV L, 3-0
Fri Nov 04
Final
vs. Faith Bapt. Bible L, 3-0
@ Minneapolis, Minn. NCCAA II North Region Tournament
Previous Next View Full Schedule
No events to show.