No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Aug 26
Final
at University of Saint Mary L, 49-0
Sat Sep 09
Final
vs. Grinnell L, 15-6
Homecoming 2017
Sat Sep 16
Final
vs. Lyon College L, 61-0
Sat Oct 14
Final
at Finlandia L, 27-21
Sat Oct 21
Final
vs. Haywood College W, 41-22
@ Brownsville, TN
Sat Oct 28
Final
at Olivet Nazarene L, 49-6
Sat Nov 04
Final
vs. Finlandia W, 37-14
Senior Day / Parents Day
Fri Nov 10
Final
at Association Free Lutheran Bible School W, 81-30
Fri Nov 10
Final
at Association Free Lutheran Bible School W, 82-63
Sat Nov 11
Final
at Association Free Lutheran Bible School W, 85-42
Sat Nov 11
Final
at Association Free Lutheran Bible School W, 73-64
Tue Nov 14
Final
at Dakota St. L, 91-44
Fri Nov 17
Final
at Faith Bapt. Bible W, 53-43
Faith Classic
Fri Nov 17
Final
at Faith Bapt. Bible W, 80-54
Faith Classic
Sat Nov 18
Final
vs. Ozark Christian W, 74-66
@ Ankeny, IA Faith Classic
Sat Nov 18
Final
vs. Ozark Christian College W, 88-75
@ Ankeny, IA Faith Classic
Tue Nov 21
Final
at Dakota College at Bottineau L, 76-50
Tue Nov 21
Final
at Dakota College at Bottineau L, 94-71
Tue Nov 28
Final
at Crown (Minn.) L, 83-66
Tue Nov 28
Final
at Crown (Minn.) L, 81-59
Sat Dec 02
Final
vs. Red River College W, 81-70
Sat Dec 02
Final - OT
vs. Red River College L, 95-89
Sun Dec 03
Final
vs. Red River College W, 70-52
Sun Dec 03
Final
vs. Red River College L, 75-56
Wed Dec 06
Final
vs. Presentation L, 78-50
Wed Dec 06
Final
vs. Presentation L, 91-53
Fri Dec 08
Final
vs. Maranatha Baptist L, 89-59
@ Minneapolis, MN
Sat Dec 09
Final
vs. Faith Bapt. Bible W, 66-54
@ St. Paul, MN @ University of Northwestern
Sat Dec 09
Cancelled
vs. Faith Bapt. Bible
@ St. Paul, MN @ University of Northwestern
Tue Jan 09
Final
at Mayville St. L, 90-33
Tue Jan 09
Final
at Mayville St. L, 78-35
Fri Jan 12
Final
vs. Turtle Mountain Community College W, 82-81
Fri Jan 12
Final
vs. Turtle Mountain Community College L, 95-71
Sat Jan 13
Final
vs. Turtle Mountain Community College W, 78-44
Sat Jan 13
Final
vs. Turtle Mountain Community College W, 89-86
Wed Jan 17
Final
at Cankdeska Cikana Community College W, 93-75
Wed Jan 17
Final
at Cankdeska Cikana Community College L, 73-66
Fri Jan 19
Final
at Providence-Manitoba L, 95-70
Fri Jan 19
Final
at Providence-Manitoba L, 78-71
Sat Jan 20
Final
at Providence-Manitoba W, 89-81
Sat Jan 20
Final
at Providence-Manitoba W, 78-65
Tue Jan 23
Final
vs. Minn.-Morris L, 93-47
Tue Jan 23
Final
vs. Minn.-Morris L, 111-48
Fri Jan 26
Final
at Oak Hills Christian W, 2-0
Fri Jan 26
Final
at Oak Hills Christian L, 90-77
Sat Jan 27
Final
at Oak Hills Christian W, 2-0
Sat Jan 27
Final
at Oak Hills Christian L, 81-75
Tue Jan 30
Final
at Jamestown L, 86-47
Fri Feb 02
Final
vs. North Central (Minn.) L, 73-58
Fri Feb 02
Final
vs. North Central (Minn.) L, 77-65
Tue Feb 06
Final
vs. Cankdeska Cikana Community College W, 72-62
Tue Feb 06
Final
vs. Cankdeska Cikana Community College W, 98-74
Wed Feb 07
Final
at Valley City St. L, 119-43
Wed Feb 07
Final
at Valley City St. L, 96-57
Fri Feb 09
Final
vs. Sisseton-Wapheton College L, 90-60
Senior Night / Parents Night
Fri Feb 09
Final
vs. Sisseton-Wapheton College L, 89-69
Senior Night / Parents Night
Sat Feb 10
Final
at Sisseton-Wapheton College L, 101-43
Sat Feb 10
Final
at Sisseton-Wapheton College L, 106-77
Thu Feb 15
Final
vs. Leech Lake Tribal College W, 63-53
@ Cankdeska Cikana CC NIAC Conference Tournament
Thu Feb 15
Final
vs. Sisseton-Wahpeton College W, 94-93
@ Cankdeska Cinka CC NIAC Conference Tournament
Fri Feb 16
Final
vs. Canadian Mennonite University L, 69-53
@ Cankdeska Cinkana CC NIAC conference tournament
Fri Feb 16
Final - OT
vs. Providence-Manitoba L, 92-85
@ Cankdeska Cikana CC NIAC conference tournament
Thu Feb 22
Final
vs. Calvary Bible W, 61-60
NCCAA North Regional Tournament @ Ankeny, IA
Thu Feb 22
Final
at Oak Hills Christian L, 88-80
NCCAA North Regional Tournament @ Ankeny, IA
Fri Feb 23
Final
vs. Maranatha Baptist L, 61-58
@ Ankeny, Iowa NCCAA North Region Tournament
Sat Aug 25
Final
vs. Culver-Stockton L, 56-0
Fri Aug 31
TBD
at Roe Granger XC Meet
Northern State University
Fri Aug 31
Final
at Faith Bapt. Bible L, 3-0
Fri Aug 31
Final
vs. Cottey College (Mo.) L, 3-0
Ankeny, IA
Sat Sep 01
Final
vs. Manhattan Chrst. L, 3-0
@ Ankeny, IA
Sat Sep 01
Final
vs. Ozark Christian W, 3-1
@ Ankeny, IA
Wed Sep 05
Final
vs. Presentation JV L, 3-0
Ellendale, ND
Fri Sep 07
Final
at Dakota College at Bottineau L, 3-0
Bottineau, ND
Sat Sep 08
11:15 am
at 16th Annual Herb Blakely Invitational
@ Madison SD
Sat Sep 08
Final
at Grinnell L, 46-0
Mon Sep 10
Final
vs. Lake Region State College L, 3-0
Ellendale, ND
Fri Sep 14
Final
vs. Grinnell L, 3-0
St. Paul, MN
Fri Sep 14
Final
at Macalester L, 3-0
St. Paul, MN
Sat Sep 15
9:30 am
at Faith Invitational
Sat Sep 15
Final
vs. Beloit L, 3-0
St. Paul, MN
Sat Sep 15
Final
at Alverno L, 3-0
St. Paul, MN
Sat Sep 15
Final
at Indiana Wesleyan University L, 80-6
Thu Sep 20
Final
at Concordia-M'head JV L, 3-0
Moorhead, MN
Fri Sep 21
Final
vs. Dakota College at Bottineau L, 3-0
Homecoming
Sat Sep 22
Final
vs. Lewis-Clark Valley W, 21-20
Homecoming
Mon Sep 24
7:00 PM
at Jamestown JV
Jamestown, ND
Fri Sep 28
TBD
at Bethany Lutheran Invitational
@ Mankato MN
Fri Sep 28
Final
vs. North Central (Minn.) L, 3-0
@ Bemidji @ Bemidji, MN
Fri Sep 28
Final
at Oak Hills Christian W, 3-2
Bemidji, MN
Sat Sep 29
Final
at Oak Hills Christian L, 3-0
Bemidji, MN
Sat Sep 29
Final
vs. Robert Morris Peoria W, 26-20
Wed Oct 03
Final
at Lake Region State College L, 3-0
Devils Lake, ND
Fri Oct 05
4 pm
at Jammie Invitational
Sat Oct 06
Final
vs. Lawrence Tech L, 68-7
Thu Oct 11
Final
vs. Valley City St. L, 3-0
Ellendale, ND
Fri Oct 12
Final
at Calvary W, 3-0
Kansas City, MO
Sat Oct 13
12:30 pm
at UND Ron Pynn Classic
Sat Oct 13
Final
at Manhattan Chrst. L, 3-0
Sat Oct 13
Final
vs. Haywood College W, 41-6
Sat Oct 13
Cancelled
vs. Baptist Bible (Mo.)
@ (Manhattan)
Tue Oct 16
Final
vs. Concordia-M'head JV L, 3-0
Ellendale, ND
Fri Oct 19
Final
at Anoka-Ramsey Community College W, 3-0
Coon Rapids, MN
Sat Oct 20
Final
at Lewis-Clark Valley W, 28-24
Sat Oct 20
Final
at North Central (Minn.) W, 3-2
Clark-Danielson Gymnasium
Fri Oct 26
Final
vs. Oak Hills Christian L, 3-2
Ellendale, ND
Sat Oct 27
Final
vs. Oak Hills Christian W, 3-2
Ellendale, ND
Sat Oct 27
Cancelled
at Lawrence Tech
Fri Nov 02
Final
at Providence-Manitoba L, 3-1
Thu Nov 08
Final
at Ozark Christian L, 3-1
Thu Nov 08
Final
at Southwestern Adventist University W, 3-1
Fri Nov 09
Final
at Arlington Baptist L, 3-0
Fri Nov 09
Final
at Ozark Christian W, 3-1
Fri Nov 09
Final
at Arlington Baptist L, 3-0
Fri Nov 09
Final
vs. Leech Lake Tribal College W, 1-0
Fri Nov 09
Final
vs. Leech Lake Tribal College L, 108-104
Sat Nov 10
Final
vs. Leech Lake Tribal College W, 1-0
Sat Nov 10
Final
vs. Leech Lake Tribal College L, 98-85
@ Ellendale, ND
Tue Nov 13
Final
vs. Dakota St. L, 90-35
Tue Nov 13
Final
vs. Dakota St. L, 112-73
Fri Nov 16
Final
at Red River College W, 59-35
Fri Nov 16
Final
at Red River College L, 83-59
Sat Nov 17
Final
at Red River College L, 44-36
Sat Nov 17
Final
at Red River College L, 57-45
Tue Nov 20
Final
vs. Dakota College at Bottineau L, 83-35
Tue Nov 20
Final
vs. Dakota College at Bottineau L, 92-82
Fri Nov 30
Final
vs. Sisseton Whapeton College W, 81-55
Fri Nov 30
Final
vs. Sisseton Whapeton College L, 106-90
Sat Dec 01
Final
vs. Crown (Minn.) L, 66-32
Sat Dec 01
Final
vs. Crown (Minn.) L, 121-85
Wed Dec 05
Final
at Presentation L, 102-27
Wed Dec 05
Final
at Presentation L, 99-66
Tue Jan 08
5:30 PM
at Mayville St.
Tue Jan 08
7:30 PM
at Mayville St.
Fri Jan 11
Final
at Canadian Mennonite University L, 59-25
Fri Jan 11
Final
at Canadian Mennonite University L, 99-59
Sat Jan 12
Final
at Canadian Mennonite University L, 50-21
Sat Jan 12
Final
at Canadian Mennonite University L, 104-69
Tue Jan 15
Final
at Sisseton Whapeton College L, 92-52
Tue Jan 15
Final
at Sisseton Whapeton College L, 142-74
Thu Jan 17
Final
vs. Oak Hills Christian W, 86-57
Fri Jan 18
Final
vs. Providence-Manitoba L, 82-51
Fri Jan 18
Final
vs. Providence-Manitoba W, 87-83
Sat Jan 19
Final
vs. Providence-Manitoba L, 76-68
Sat Jan 19
Final
vs. Providence-Manitoba L, 94-82
Tue Jan 22
Final
at Minn.-Morris L, 74-32
Tue Jan 22
Final
at Minn.-Morris L, 111-56
Fri Jan 25
Final
at Turtle Mountain Community College L, 78-71
Fri Jan 25
Final
at Turtle Mountain Community College W, 103-101
Sat Jan 26
Final
at Turtle Mountain Community College L, 75-66
Sat Jan 26
Final
at Turtle Mountain Community College L, 95-91
Fri Feb 01
Final
at Faith Bapt. Bible L, 64-45
Fri Feb 01
Final
at Faith Bapt. Bible W, 81-70
Sat Feb 02
Cancelled
at North Central (Minn.)
Sat Feb 02
Final
at North Central (Minn.) L, 113-53
Tue Feb 05
Final
at Valley City St. L, 102-64
Thu Feb 07
Cancelled
vs. Oak Hills Christian
Fri Feb 08
Final
vs. AFLBS W, 48-45
Fri Feb 08
Final
vs. AFLBS L, 78-73
Sat Feb 09
Final
vs. AFLBS W, 65-63
Sat Feb 09
Final
vs. AFLBS L, 94-92
Fri Feb 15
Final
vs. Turtle Mountain Community College W, 78-67
@ Sisseton Conference quarter-final
Fri Feb 15
Final
at Sisseton Wahpeton L, 117-97
Conference quarter-final
Sat Feb 16
Final
vs. Canadian Mennonite University W, 58-56
@ Sisseton Conference semi-final
Sun Feb 17
Final
vs. Providence-Manitoba L, 73-60
@ Sisseton Conference Championship Sisseton
Thu Feb 21
Final
vs. Calvary Bible L, 73-68
@ Pollard Fieldhouse
Thu Feb 21
Final
at Emmaus L, 116-46
View Full Schedule